Drama → TV

History

2019 LOUIS VAN BEETHOVEN; Director: Niki Stein; Production: EIKON Media
2019 ALTAUSSEEKRIMI-LETZTER KIRTAG; Director: Julian Pölsler; Production: Film AG
2019 MARIA THERESIA(3&4); Director: Robert Dornhelm; Production:Maya Production
2019 DER FALL GERTI B.; Director: Sascha Bigler; Production: Lotus Film
2019 MEIBERGER-IM KOPF DES TÄTERS II (Series/Main-Cast); Director: Peter Baumann a.o.; Production: Mona Film, ServusTV
2018 DIE CHEFIN; Director: Grzegorz Muskala; Production: Network Movie
2018 MEIBERGER-IM KOPF DES TÄTERS; Series/Main-Cast; Directors: Marcus Ulbricht, Soleen Yusef; Production Mona-Film, ServusTV
2018 UNTER ANDERN UMSTÄNDEN 15 "Im finsteren Tal"; Regie: Judith Kennel; Produktion: network movie
2018 TATORT-GLÜCK ALLEIN; Director: Catalina Molina; Production: epo film, ORF
2017 IN WAHRHEIT-JETTE IST TOT; Director: Matthias Tiefenbacher; Production: network movie, ZDF
2017 TATORT BREMEN "BLUT"; Director: Philip Koch; Production: X FILME CREATIVE POOL, radiobremen
2017 INSPECTOR JURY; Director: Marcus Ulbricht; Production: IJFOUR Productions DAC, EPO Film
2017 MARIA THERESIA (1&2); Director: Robert Dornhelm; Production: Maya Production
2016 HERRGOTT FÜR ANFÄNGER; Director: Sascha Bigler; Production: Lotus-Film
2016 MORDKOMMISSION KÖNIGSWINKEL; Director: Thomas Nennstiel; Production: JoJo Film
2016 DIE TOTEN VOM BODENSEE; Director: Hannu Salonen; Production: Graf Film, Rowboat Film
2016 TITLE: Tatort Staatsarchiv; Director: Peter Payer; Production: Mona Film
2016 DIE BERGRETTER-WASSER UND BLUT; Director: Jorge Papavassiliou; Production: ndf
2015 GOTTHARD; Director: Urs Egger; Production: zodiac pictures, mmc zodiak, wilma!film production
2015 NACHTSCHICHT-DER LETZTE JOB; Director: Lars Becker; Production:ZDF, Network Movie
2015 POLIZEIRUF 110-LÄNDERSACHE; Director: Eoin Moore; Production: ARD, Filmpool fiction
2015 MORGEN HÖR ICH AUF, Series; Director: Martin Eigler; Production: ZDF, Network Movie
2014 ZUM STERBEN ZU FRÜH; Director: Lars Becker; Production: ZDF, Network Movie
2014 ALTES GELD; Director: David Schalko; Production: ORF, Super Film
2014 MEINE FREMDE FRAU; Director: Lars Becker; Production: ZDF, ORF, Mona Film
2014 DER ALTE-DER TOTE IM ACKER; Director: Raoul Heimrich; Production:ZDF, NMF
2013 TDIE HEBAMME; Director: Hannu Salonen; Production: ZDF, ORF, moovie - the art of entertainment
2013 POLT.; Director: Julian Pölsler; Production: ORF, Epo Film
2013 COP STORIES; Director: Christoph Schier; Production: ORF, Gebhardt Productions
2012 NUR EIN SCHRITT; Director: Alain Gsponer; Production: Schweizer Fernsehen SRG, Makido Film
2012 TRACES OF EVIL-ZAUBERBERG; Director: Andreas Prohaska; Production: Aichholzer-Film
2011 DIE WANDERHURE/THE WHORE; Director: Hansjörg Thurn; Production: SAT1, Aichholzer-Film
2011 SOKO KITZBÜHEL-TABU; Director: Olaf Kreinsen; Production: Mungo Film
2011 SO WIE DU BIST; Director: Wolfgang Murnberger; Production: Dor Film
2011 BEI EINBRUCH DER DUNKELHEIT; Director: Andreas Senn; Production: Film 27 Multimedia Produktion, Constantin Television
2011 DER EISENHANS; Director: Manuel Siebenmann; Production: Tellux Film/Provobis Berlin/ZDF/Moviepool München
2011 DER WETTBEWERB; Director: Michael Riebl; Production: Allegro Film
2011 MEINE SCHWESTER; Director: Sascha Bigler; Production: Mona Film
2011 PLÖTZLICH FETT; Director: Holger Haase; Production: Dor Film
2010 SOKO DONAU, Series, Saison 6; Director: Erhard Riedelsperger, Production: Satel Film
2010 DIE STEINTALER; Director/Script: Rupert Henning, 2.Director: M. Riebl; Production: Dor Film
2010 DAS GLÜCK DIESER ERDE; Series; Director: Walter Bannert, Holger Barthel; Production: Satel Film
2010 SCHNELL ERMITTELT; Series, 6 Episodes; Director: Michael Riebl; Production: MR Film
2009 DIE MUTPROBE; Director: Holger Barthel; Production: ORF,Epo Film
2009 KARAWANKENKRIMI-Pilot; Director: Sascha Bigler; Produktion: ORF,Film2
2009 SOKO KITZBÜHEL-FUN TAG; Director: Olav Kreinsen; Production: ZDF,ORF,Beo Film
2007 EIN HALBES LEBEN; Director: Nikolaus Leytner; Production: ORF, Allegro Film
2007 TATORT-GRANIT; Director: Fabian Eder; Production: ORF, Satel Film
2006 DIE HEILERIN 2; Director: Holger Barthel; Production: ARD, ORF, Satel Film
2006 MUTIG IN DIE NEUEN ZEITEN; Director: Harald Sicheritz; Production: ORF, MR Film
2006 ZODIAK; Director: Andreas Prohaska; Production: Sat1, ORF, MR Film
2006 SOKO KITZBÜHEL; Director: A. Witte; Production: ORF, Beo Film
2005 SOKO DONAU; Production: ZDF, ORF, Satel Film
2005 BRUDERLIEBE; Director: Oliver Kartak; Production: ORF, Filmhaus Wien
2004 MEIN MÖRDER; Director: Elisabeth Scharang; Production: ORF, Filmfonds Wien, Öfi
2004 DIE HEILERIN; Director: Holger Bathel; Production: ARD, ORF, Satel Film
2003 KOMMISSAR REX; Director: Andreas Prohaska; Production: Sat1, ORF, Mungo Film

Drama → Cinema

History

2019 ADULTS IN THE ROOM; Director Costa-Gavras; Production: KG Productions, France
2018 BLEI (Short Film); Director:Benjamin Leichtenstern; Production: Glitzer Film, HFF Munich, BR
2017 ERIK.WELTMEISTERIN; Director: Reinhold Bilgeri; Production: Lotus-Film, Zeitsprung Pictures
2015 THE TRAPP FAMILY-A LIFE FOR MUSIC; Director: Ben Verbong; Production: Glasart, Gate Film Produktion, Concorde
2015 SCHIELE; Director: Dieter Berner; Production: Nowotny&Nowotny, Amour Fou Luxembourg
2010 SPANIEN; Director: Anja Salomonowitz; Production: Dor Film
2010 KOTTAN ERMITTELT-RIEN NE VA PLUS; Director: Peter Patzak; Production: Satel Film
2007 DARUM; Director: Harald Sicheritz; Production: Allegro Film
2003 RAGIN; Director: K. Serebrennikov; Production: F.A.F. Entertainment Moskau
2003 CROOK-ROTWEIN ODER TOTSEIN; Director: Pepe Danquart; Production: Dor Film West
1997 MEIN HERZ NIEMANDEM; Director: Helga Sanders-Brahms; Production: Helma Sanders GmbH, Berlinale 1997
1994 LETZTER SOMMER; Director: Jochen Wermann, Drehbuchautoren: Jochen Wermann und Bernd Wolk, Shortfilm, Deutschland
1991 HELDENFRÜHLING; Director: Michael Kehlmann, Author: Oliver Storz, Premiere: 2. Juni 1991 (Deutschland)

Drama → Theatre

History

2016 Coriolanus in "Coriolanus" by W. Shakespeare; Burgtheater Wien; Director: Carolin Pienkos
2013 Leroy in "C(r)ash" by Rupert Henning; Stadttheater Walfischgasse; Stage direction: Carolin Pienkos
2013-2016 Jedermann in "Jedermann - Das Spiel vom Sterben des reichen Mannes" by Hugo v. Hofmannsthal; Salzburg Festival; Stage direction: Brian Mertes and Julian Crouch
2012 Menschenfeind in "Der Alpenkönig u.d. Menschenfeind" by Ferdinand Raimund; Stage direction: Michael Schachermaier
2012 Monsieur Jourdain in "Ariadne on Naxos" by Richard Strauss/Hugo v. Hofmannsthal; Salzburg Festival; Stage direction: Sven Eric Bechtolf
2012 Caligula in "Caligula" by Albert Camus; Theater: Burgtheater/Kasino am Schwarzenbergplatz: Stage direction: Jan Lauwers/Need Company
2011 Andrew Wyke in "Revanche"(Sleuth) by Anthony Shaffer; Theater: Stadttheater Walfischgasse; Stage direction: Carolin Pienkos
2011/12 Öffentliche Meinung in "Orpheus and Euridice" by Jaques Offenbach; Theater: Staatsoper Berlin im Schillertheater; Stage direction: Philipp Stölzl
2010 "Cordoba - das Rückspiel" by Florian Scheuba and Rupert Henning, Theater: Rabenhof; Stage direction: Rupert Henning
2009-2010 The Teacher in "Jugend ohne Gott" by Christopher Hampton - Ödön von Horvath, Stage direction: Torsten Fischer, Theater in der Josephstadt
2008-2009 Musical „The Producers“ by Mel Brooks stage direction by Susan Stroman
Guest performance in Berlin in Admiralspalast from Mai to Juli 2009
2007-2008 "Casca" at "Julius Cäsar" by W.Shakespeare Stage direction: Falk Richter, Vereinigte Bühnen Vienna / Burhtheater
2006-2007 "Taubenzüchter" at "Heimfindevermögen" by Cornelia Rainer Stage direction: Cornelia Rainer; "Leon" and "Neil" at "Lantana" by Andrew Bovell Stage direction: Carolin Pienkos
2005-2006 „Valentin“ in "Der Verschwender“, Stage direction: Stefan Bachmann; „Wachtmeister Paul Werner“ at „Minna von Barnhelm“, Stage direction: Andrea Breth
2004-2005 „Gooper“at „Cat on a hot tin roof“ by Tennessee Williams, Stage direction: Andrea Breth; „Damian“ in „Zu ebener Erde und im ersten Stock“ by J. Netroy, Stage direction: Anselm Weber; „Trofimov“ at „The Cherry Orchard“ by A. Chechov, Stage direction: Andrea Breth
2003-2004 „The fool“ at „Twelfth Night“ by William Shakespeare, Stage direction: Roland Koch; „Michal“ at „The Pillowman“ by Martin McDonagh, Stage direction: Anselm Weber; „Domingo“ in „Don Carlos“ by Friedrich Schiller, Stage direction: Andrea Breth; "Peter" in "The Zoo Story" by Edward Albee Stage direction: Carolin Pienkos
2002-2003 „Herr Manfred“ in „Transdanubia Dreaming“ by Bernhard Studlar, Stage direction: Nicolas Brieger. „Pirro“ at „Emilia Galotti“ by G.E.Lessing, Stage direction: Andrea Breth
2002 Salzburg Festival : „Paul Kreindl“ at „The Vast Domain“ by Arthur Schnitzler, Stage direction: Andrea Breth
2000 Theaterfestspiele Reichenau „Vlass“ in „Sommergäste“ by Maxilm Gorki
ab 2000 Engagement at the „Burgtheater“ in Vienna under director Klaus Bachler. German debut performance of „The Play about the Baby“ by Edward Albee. „The Soldier“at „Reigen“ by Arthur Schnitzler, Stage performance: Sven Eric Bechtolf. „Hollarcut“ at „The Sea“ by Edward Bond, Stage direction: Andrea Breth. „Policeman“ at „Der Jüngste Tag“ by Ö.v.Horvath, Stage direction: Andrea Breth. „Gottschalk“ at „Das Käthchen v. Heilbronn“ by Heinrich v. Kleist, Stage direction: Andrea Breth. “1.Kaufmann u.1.Kapitän“ iat „Der Jude von Malta“, Stage direction: Peter Zadek „Herzog v.Burgund“ at „Die Jungfrau v. Orleans“ by Friedrich Schiller, Stage direction: Karin Baier
1992-1999 Engagement at the „Schaubühne am Lehninerplatz“ in Berlin under the direction of Andrea Breth. Productions with Andrea Breth, Klaus Michael Grüber, Luc Bondy, Robert Wilson et al.. With Klaus Michael Grüber Premiere of „Splendid`s“ by Jean Genet and „Bleiche Mutter, Zarte Schwester“ by Jorge Semprun (Artfestival Weimar).
1989-1992 First theater engagement at the „Volkstheater“ in Vienna under the direction of Emmy Werner. During the engagement , college degree thorugh the diploma from the joint commission of the austrian union for "Arts, Media and proffessionals". Debut as „Eugene“ at Neil Simon`s „Brighton Beach Memoirs“. Karl-Skraup- award for the role as Eugene in 1989. Afterwards the „O.E.Hasse-Award" for the season 1989-1990.

Drama → Opera

History

2017 KIDNAPPING FROM THE SERAGLIO, Teatro alla Scala, Resume of the production; Director: Giorgio Strehler, Part: Bassa Selim
2014/2015 THE BAT, Bayerische Staatsoper, New Year´s Eve Performances; Part: Frosch/Frog
2012 ARIADNE ON NAXOS, Salzburg Festival; Director: Sven Eric Bechtolf; Part: Monsieur Jourdain
2006/2007 THE BAT, Wiener Staatsoper, New Year´s Eve Performances; Part: Frosch/Frog

Drama → Musical

History

2008/2009 THE PRODUCERS by Mel Brooks; United Theaters Vienna, Ronacher and Admiralspalast, Berlin; Director: Nigel West, original version by Susan Stroman; Choreography: Leigh Constantine, original version by Susan Stroman

Drama → Readings & song recitals

Drama → Speaker

History

2019 RÜCKWÄRTSWALZER; Author: Vea Kaiser; Director: Harald Krewer; Argon Audio
2019 DER DUNKLE BOTE; Author: Alex Beer; Director: Harald Krewer; Random House
2018 DIE ROTE FRAU; Author: Alex Beer; Director: Harald Krewer; Random House
2017 DER ZWEITE REITER; Author: Alex Beer; Director: Harald Krewer; Random House
2017 DAS LYRISCHE INTERMEZZO; Author: Heinrich Heine u. Robert Schumann; Ars Produktion
2013 Die Verwirrungen des Zöglings Törleß; Author: Robert Musil; Director: Iris Drögekamp; ORF1,SWR2
2012 Glenn´s Lists; Author: Philipp Blom; ORF1
2009 Die Affäre Winckelmann, Author: Rolf Schneider
2009 Die Geschichte von der 1002. Nacht, Author: Joseph Roth
2007 Der Schwester Schatten, Author: Inka Bach
2007 Die Bibel
2005 Das vierte Opfer, Kriminalhörspiel, Author: Hakan Nesser
1997 Der Graf von Monte Christo, Author: Alexandre Dumas
1994 Steppenwolf, Author: Hermann Hesse
1994 Hotel Savoy, Author: Joseph Roth

Drama → TV Host

History

2019 RÜCKWÄRTSWALZER; Author: Vea Kaiser; Director: Harald Krewer; Argon Audio
2019 DER DUNKLE BOTE; Author: Alex Beer; Director: Harald Krewer; Random House
2018 DIE ROTE FRAU; Author: Alex Beer; Director: Harald Krewer; Random House
2017 DER ZWEITE REITER; Author: Alex Beer; Director: Harald Krewer; Random House
2017 DAS LYRISCHE INTERMEZZO; Author: Heinrich Heine u. Robert Schumann; Ars Produktion
2013 Die Verwirrungen des Zöglings Törleß; Author: Robert Musil; Director: Iris Drögekamp; ORF1,SWR2
2012 Glenn´s Lists; Author: Philipp Blom; ORF1
2009 Die Affäre Winckelmann, Author: Rolf Schneider
2009 Die Geschichte von der 1002. Nacht, Author: Joseph Roth
2007 Der Schwester Schatten, Author: Inka Bach
2007 Die Bibel
2005 Das vierte Opfer, Kriminalhörspiel, Author: Hakan Nesser
1997 Der Graf von Monte Christo, Author: Alexandre Dumas
1994 Steppenwolf, Author: Hermann Hesse
1994 Hotel Savoy, Author: Joseph Roth

Drama → Awards

History

2020 Romy, Best Actor in TV or Cinema, Nominee
2015 Ferdinand-Raimund-ring
2014 Romy, Best Actor in a TV-Series, Nominee
2011 Salzburger Stier, together with Rupert Henning and Florian Scheuba
2010 Nestroy Theatre Award, Special Prize, Nominee
2010 ORF radio drama-prize as actor of the year
1989 O.E. Hasse-Prize
1989 Karl-Skraup-Prize, Newcomer of the year


Social Media Links

Facebook | Instagram | Twitter